Is Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- rich hazelnut flavouring
rich hazelnut flavouring
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Freeze-Dried Arabica Coffee, Rich Hazelnut Flavouring
Check Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Little's Rich Hazelnut Flavour Infused Instant Coffee 50g is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Beverage · Granule
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


