Is Liuzzi Cheese Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto Charcuterie Bites, Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MOZZARELLA: PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT. PROSCIUTTO: PORK, SALT. FRESH BASIL.
Check Liuzzi Cheese Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto Charcuterie Bites, Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liuzzi Cheese Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto Charcuterie Bites, Fresh Mozzarella & Prosciutto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


