Is Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Tear Dates, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice This Crisped, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Quinoa Crisped, Organic Coffee, Organic Way Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maple Extract, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit Fragments.

Check Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast