Is Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Tear Dates, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Rice This Crisped, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Quinoa Crisped, Organic Coffee, Organic Way Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maple Extract, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Pit Fragments.
Check Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Liv Bar Coffee Maple Cacao Organic Superfood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


