Is LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- renew liver functions
- the liver plays major role in detoxification
- motivates the growth of new liver cells
- studies confirmed that livadetoxer is an antioxidant which lessens the chance of liver cell damage caused by harmful chemicals such as alcohol
- +2 more
renew liver functions
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Liver Is The Largest And Most Complex And Active Organ In The Body, Throughout Detoxification, You Are Cleansing Not Just Your Entire Body Of Toxins, But Also You Are Treating Your Liver With This Clinically-proven Capsule, Studies Confirmed That Livadetoxer Is An Antioxidant Which Lessens The Chance Of Liver Cell Damage Caused By Harmful Chemicals Such As Alcohol, Motivates The Growth Of New Liver Cells, As The Liver Plays Major Role In Detoxification, Digestion And Metabolism, Livadetoxer Capsules Enhance And Renew Liver Functions, Each Capsule Contains Standardised Extract Equivalent To Dried Silybum Marianum Fruit 10 G (10 000, Equivalent To Flavanolignans Calculated As Silybin 120 Mg
Check LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


