Is LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • renew liver functions
  • equivalent to flavanolignans calculated as silybin 120 mg
  • the liver plays major role in detoxification
  • motivates the growth of new liver cells
  • studies confirmed that livadetoxer is an antioxidant which lessens the chance of liver cell damage caused by harmful chemicals such as alcohol
  • but also you are treating your liver with this clinically-proven capsule
  • the liver is the largest

renew liver functions

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Liver Is The Largest And Most Complex And Active Organ In The Body, Throughout Detoxification, You Are Cleansing Not Just Your Entire Body Of Toxins, But Also You Are Treating Your Liver With This Clinically-proven Capsule, Studies Confirmed That Livadetoxer Is An Antioxidant Which Lessens The Chance Of Liver Cell Damage Caused By Harmful Chemicals Such As Alcohol, Motivates The Growth Of New Liver Cells, As The Liver Plays Major Role In Detoxification, Digestion And Metabolism, Livadetoxer Capsules Enhance And Renew Liver Functions, Each Capsule Contains Standardised Extract Equivalent To Dried Silybum Marianum Fruit 10 G (10 000, Equivalent To Flavanolignans Calculated As Silybin 120 Mg

Check LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
On The Go