Is LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • equivalent to flavanolignans calculated as silybin 120 mg
  • the liver plays major role in detoxification
  • renew liver functions
  • motivates the growth of new liver cells
  • studies confirmed that livadetoxer is an antioxidant which lessens the chance of liver cell damage caused by harmful chemicals such as alcohol
  • but also you are treating your liver with this clinically-proven capsule
  • active organ in the body
  • the liver is the largest

equivalent to flavanolignans calculated as silybin 120 mg

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Liver Is The Largest And Most Complex And Active Organ In The Body, Throughout Detoxification, You Are Cleansing Not Just Your Entire Body Of Toxins, But Also You Are Treating Your Liver With This Clinically-proven Capsule, Studies Confirmed That Livadetoxer Is An Antioxidant Which Lessens The Chance Of Liver Cell Damage Caused By Harmful Chemicals Such As Alcohol, Motivates The Growth Of New Liver Cells, As The Liver Plays Major Role In Detoxification, Digestion And Metabolism, Livadetoxer Capsules Enhance And Renew Liver Functions, Each Capsule Contains Standardised Extract Equivalent To Dried Silybum Marianum Fruit 10 G (10 000, Equivalent To Flavanolignans Calculated As Silybin 120 Mg

Check LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LivaDetoxer ( Liver Detox ) x is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
On The Go