Is Live Clean Apple Cider Clarifying Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Sodium Chloride, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Vinegar/Acetum, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Live Clean Apple Cider Clarifying Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Live Clean Apple Cider Clarifying Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid