Is Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake style donuts topped with a glossy chocolate frosting offer a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and tender, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers commonly note convenience for quick breakfasts, snacks, or party trays, appreciating consistent frosting coverage while occasionally mentioning variability in softness or packaged freshness between batches across different purchase sources.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (CORN, WHITE RICE, TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE GLAZE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT).

Check Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Live G Free Chocolate Frosted Donuts is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go