Is LIVE G FREE, MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZEL (CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SEAL SALT, SUGAR, DRY YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE]).
Check LIVE G FREE, MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVE G FREE, MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIVE G FREE, MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED PRETZELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


