Is Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cheddar & sour cream seasoning
cheddar & sour cream seasoning
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (ip Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Soybean Oil To Reduce Dusting, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Citric Acid, Color Added (paprika Extract), Yeast Extract), And Sea Salt. Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives.
Check Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Live Love Pop 315967 4.4 oz Cheddar Sour Cream Popcorn, Pack of 12 is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


