Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain, Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Long Grain Brown Rice Flour, Seasoning (whey, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Dried Parsley, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Flax Seed, Corn Starch Quinoa, Millet, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame, Milk.

Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping