Is LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain, Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Long Grain Brown Rice Flour, Seasoning (whey, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Dried Parsley, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavors), Canola Oil, Flax Seed, Corn Starch Quinoa, Millet, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame, Milk.
Check LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
LiveGFree Gluten Free Rosemary & Olive Oil Multiseed Snack Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


