Is Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- yoghurt powder
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (44%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm*), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Humectant: Glycerine, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (palm", Palm Kernel *, Shea), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Sea Salt, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Citrus Fibre, Yoghurt Powder (milk) (0.2%), Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, Soya, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. All Our Food Is Packed In The Same Place So Many Contain Eggs, Peanuts, Mustard And Sesame.
Check Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


