Is Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oats (44%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm*), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Humectant: Glycerine, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (palm", Palm Kernel *, Shea), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Potato Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Sea Salt, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Citrus Fibre, Yoghurt Powder (milk) (0.2%), Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, Soya, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. All Our Food Is Packed In The Same Place So Many Contain Eggs, Peanuts, Mustard And Sesame.
Check Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lively Lemon Flapjack Graze Oats Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


