Is LIVER PUDDING Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork livers
- pork
- pork broth
pork livers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, PORK LIVERS, CEREAL (CORN AND WHEAT MEAL), PORK, SALT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLORING,
Check LIVER PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVER PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


