Is LIVfit Superfood® Organic Superfood Blend — Add Superfood Nutrition To Any Recipe, Full Of Organic Superfoods, Contains 6g Of Vegan Protein, BetterBody Foods — Single Serving Packets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Carrot, Beet, Spinach, Tomato, Broccoli, Orange, Apple, Shiitake Mushroom, Cherry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Strawberry), Organic Green Tea Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check LIVfit Superfood® Organic Superfood Blend — Add Superfood Nutrition To Any Recipe, Full Of Organic Superfoods, Contains 6g Of Vegan Protein, BetterBody Foods — Single Serving Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIVfit Superfood® Organic Superfood Blend — Add Superfood Nutrition To Any Recipe, Full Of Organic Superfoods, Contains 6g Of Vegan Protein, BetterBody Foods — Single Serving Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go