Is Livia's Chocolate Orange Million Squares Sharing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (64%), Gluten Free Oats, Dark Chocolate (9%) (Raw Cacao Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter (Cacao Solids 72%)), Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Orange Zest (1%), Orange Oil
Check Livia's Chocolate Orange Million Squares Sharing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Livia's Chocolate Orange Million Squares Sharing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Livia's Chocolate Orange Million Squares Sharing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


