Is Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Vanilla, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces, Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Other Allergens, Caution: May Contain Hard Pieces
Check Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Living Raw Organic Truffles Gluten Free Darkest Cacao -- 1.59 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


