Is Living Seedful Gluten Free Pure Grain Bread with Cranberries Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Gluten Free Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Cranberries (8%), Golden Linseeds, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Millet Seeds, Psyllium Fibre, Milled Brown Linseeds, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt*, *Permitted Non Organic Ingredients

Check Living Seedful Gluten Free Pure Grain Bread with Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Living Seedful Gluten Free Pure Grain Bread with Cranberries is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking