Is LivingFuel InSport Recovery Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic mixed berry flavor

organic mixed berry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Living Fuel Superessentials® Aminos Proprietary Complex (l-leucine, L-lysine Hcl, Creatine, L-phenylalanine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-threonine, Glutamine, L-arginine, L-histidine, Glycine, Beta Alanine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cranberry Powder, Organic Fructose, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Orange Juice Powder, Potassium Citrate, D-ribose, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Choline Bitartrate, L-glutamine, Inulin (fos), Stevia Leaf Extract, Elevatp®, Inositol, Vitamin C (non-gmo Ascorbic Acid), Nac (n-acetyl-l-cysteine), Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Msm (methylsulfonylmethane), Nova Scotia Dulse (palmaria Palmata), Organic Icelandic Kelp Leaf (laminaria Digitata), Korean Chlorella (chlorella Vulgaris), Hawaiian Spirulina Blue-green Algae (cyanobacteria), Tetrasod® (sod B-7™ Green Coffee Bean Extract, Camu Camu Berry Extract, Organic Acai Berry Extract, Organic Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B-5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Trace Minerals, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Folic Acid, Fructooligosaccharides (fos), Organic Cinnamon Bark Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Vitamin B-1 (thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-3 (niacinamide), Organic Turmeric 2k, Vitamin A (mixed Carotenes), Organic Clove, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Organic Black Pepper Extract, Vitamin D-3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Probiotics (bifido Longum, Bifido Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Vitamin K-1 (phytonadione), Vitamin B-12 (riboflavin-5-phosphate), Calcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Glutathione (reduced), Coenzyme Q10, Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme B Complex (b1, B2, B3, B6, B12), Biotin, Selenium (sodium Selenite), Manganese (manganese Sulfate), Chromium (chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Boron (boron Citrate), Vitamin B-12 (methylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Folate-5mthf (5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin K-2 (mk-7 All-trans Menaquinone-7), Vanadium (vanadyl Sulfate), Vitamin B-12 (adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (hydroxocobalamin), Vitamin D-2 (ergocalciferol), Vitamin K-2 (mk-4 Menatetrenone), Vitamin B-12 (cobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (dibencozide), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Hydroxocobalamin)

Check LivingFuel InSport Recovery against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep