Is LivingFuel InSport Recovery Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus

lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Living Fuel Superessentials® Aminos Proprietary Complex (l-leucine, L-lysine Hcl, Creatine, L-phenylalanine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-threonine, Glutamine, L-arginine, L-histidine, Glycine, Beta Alanine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cranberry Powder, Organic Fructose, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Orange Juice Powder, Potassium Citrate, D-ribose, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Choline Bitartrate, L-glutamine, Inulin (fos), Stevia Leaf Extract, Elevatp®, Inositol, Vitamin C (non-gmo Ascorbic Acid), Nac (n-acetyl-l-cysteine), Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Msm (methylsulfonylmethane), Nova Scotia Dulse (palmaria Palmata), Organic Icelandic Kelp Leaf (laminaria Digitata), Korean Chlorella (chlorella Vulgaris), Hawaiian Spirulina Blue-green Algae (cyanobacteria), Tetrasod® (sod B-7™ Green Coffee Bean Extract, Camu Camu Berry Extract, Organic Acai Berry Extract, Organic Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B-5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Trace Minerals, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Folic Acid, Fructooligosaccharides (fos), Organic Cinnamon Bark Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Vitamin B-1 (thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-3 (niacinamide), Organic Turmeric 2k, Vitamin A (mixed Carotenes), Organic Clove, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Organic Black Pepper Extract, Vitamin D-3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Probiotics (bifido Longum, Bifido Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Vitamin K-1 (phytonadione), Vitamin B-12 (riboflavin-5-phosphate), Calcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Glutathione (reduced), Coenzyme Q10, Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme B Complex (b1, B2, B3, B6, B12), Biotin, Selenium (sodium Selenite), Manganese (manganese Sulfate), Chromium (chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Boron (boron Citrate), Vitamin B-12 (methylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Folate-5mthf (5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin K-2 (mk-7 All-trans Menaquinone-7), Vanadium (vanadyl Sulfate), Vitamin B-12 (adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (hydroxocobalamin), Vitamin D-2 (ergocalciferol), Vitamin K-2 (mk-4 Menatetrenone), Vitamin B-12 (cobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (dibencozide), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Hydroxocobalamin)

Check LivingFuel InSport Recovery against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep