Is LivingFuel InSport Recovery Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-leucine
- vitamin a
- b12
- vitamin d-2
- +23 more
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Living Fuel Superessentials® Aminos Proprietary Complex (l-leucine, L-lysine Hcl, Creatine, L-phenylalanine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-threonine, Glutamine, L-arginine, L-histidine, Glycine, Beta Alanine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cranberry Powder, Organic Fructose, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Orange Juice Powder, Potassium Citrate, D-ribose, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Choline Bitartrate, L-glutamine, Inulin (fos), Stevia Leaf Extract, Elevatp®, Inositol, Vitamin C (non-gmo Ascorbic Acid), Nac (n-acetyl-l-cysteine), Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Msm (methylsulfonylmethane), Nova Scotia Dulse (palmaria Palmata), Organic Icelandic Kelp Leaf (laminaria Digitata), Korean Chlorella (chlorella Vulgaris), Hawaiian Spirulina Blue-green Algae (cyanobacteria), Tetrasod® (sod B-7™ Green Coffee Bean Extract, Camu Camu Berry Extract, Organic Acai Berry Extract, Organic Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B-5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Trace Minerals, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Folic Acid, Fructooligosaccharides (fos), Organic Cinnamon Bark Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Vitamin B-1 (thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-3 (niacinamide), Organic Turmeric 2k, Vitamin A (mixed Carotenes), Organic Clove, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Organic Black Pepper Extract, Vitamin D-3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Probiotics (bifido Longum, Bifido Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Vitamin K-1 (phytonadione), Vitamin B-12 (riboflavin-5-phosphate), Calcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Glutathione (reduced), Coenzyme Q10, Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme B Complex (b1, B2, B3, B6, B12), Biotin, Selenium (sodium Selenite), Manganese (manganese Sulfate), Chromium (chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Boron (boron Citrate), Vitamin B-12 (methylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Folate-5mthf (5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin K-2 (mk-7 All-trans Menaquinone-7), Vanadium (vanadyl Sulfate), Vitamin B-12 (adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (hydroxocobalamin), Vitamin D-2 (ergocalciferol), Vitamin K-2 (mk-4 Menatetrenone), Vitamin B-12 (cobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (dibencozide), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Hydroxocobalamin)
Check LivingFuel InSport Recovery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LivingFuel InSport Recovery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 24 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


