Is LivingFuel InSport Recovery Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin d-3
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d-2
- +20 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Living Fuel Superessentials® Aminos Proprietary Complex (l-leucine, L-lysine Hcl, Creatine, L-phenylalanine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-threonine, Glutamine, L-arginine, L-histidine, Glycine, Beta Alanine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Dextrose, Organic Cranberry Powder, Organic Fructose, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Orange Juice Powder, Potassium Citrate, D-ribose, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor, Choline Bitartrate, L-glutamine, Inulin (fos), Stevia Leaf Extract, Elevatp®, Inositol, Vitamin C (non-gmo Ascorbic Acid), Nac (n-acetyl-l-cysteine), Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Msm (methylsulfonylmethane), Nova Scotia Dulse (palmaria Palmata), Organic Icelandic Kelp Leaf (laminaria Digitata), Korean Chlorella (chlorella Vulgaris), Hawaiian Spirulina Blue-green Algae (cyanobacteria), Tetrasod® (sod B-7™ Green Coffee Bean Extract, Camu Camu Berry Extract, Organic Acai Berry Extract, Organic Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale), Organic Raspberry Flavor, Vitamin B-5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Trace Minerals, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Folic Acid, Fructooligosaccharides (fos), Organic Cinnamon Bark Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Vitamin B-1 (thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B-3 (niacinamide), Organic Turmeric 2k, Vitamin A (mixed Carotenes), Organic Clove, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Vitamin B-6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Organic Black Pepper Extract, Vitamin D-3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B-2 (riboflavin), Probiotics (bifido Longum, Bifido Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Vitamin K-1 (phytonadione), Vitamin B-12 (riboflavin-5-phosphate), Calcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Glutathione (reduced), Coenzyme Q10, Lipoic Acid, Coenzyme B Complex (b1, B2, B3, B6, B12), Biotin, Selenium (sodium Selenite), Manganese (manganese Sulfate), Chromium (chromium Polynicotinate), Molybdenum (sodium Molybdate), Boron (boron Citrate), Vitamin B-12 (methylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (cyanocobalamin), Folate-5mthf (5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin K-2 (mk-7 All-trans Menaquinone-7), Vanadium (vanadyl Sulfate), Vitamin B-12 (adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (hydroxocobalamin), Vitamin D-2 (ergocalciferol), Vitamin K-2 (mk-4 Menatetrenone), Vitamin B-12 (cobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (dibencozide), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Adenosylcobalamin), Vitamin B-12 (a-7-3-trans Hydroxocobalamin)
Check LivingFuel InSport Recovery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LivingFuel InSport Recovery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 27 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


