Is Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Oat Fiber, Citric Acid.
Check Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Piece


