Is Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber Dairy Free?

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.

Description
Rice-shaped shirataki has a very mild, almost neutral flavor and a slightly gelatinous, chewy texture that absorbs sauces and seasonings. Reviewers commonly report easy preparation, effective sauce uptake, and use as a rice substitute in stir-fries, bowls, soups, and salads; some note a tendency toward rubbery mouthfeel for certain cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Konjac Flour, Oat Fiber, Citric Acid.
Check Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Liviva Rice Shaped Shirataki with Oat Fiber is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Piece


