Is Livlo Granola Keto Granola Cinnamon Almond Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • almond
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm spiced flavor with toasty, nutty undertones pairs with a crisp, cluster-filled texture. Consumers commonly use it as a cereal base, yogurt topping, portable snack, or baking add-in. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor balance, while some report occasional clumping and sweetness variability across different package sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Keto Nut Mix (almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Coconut), Keto Sweetener (erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Oil, Soluble Fiber (imo-free), Cinnamon, Fine Sea Salt. Contains: Almond, Pecan, Coconut.

Check Livlo Granola Keto Granola Cinnamon Almond Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Livlo Granola Keto Granola Cinnamon Almond Pecan is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping