Is LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsicum Annum L, (Solanaceae), Cayenne, Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Olivate, Rutin, Cetearyl Olivate, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Peucedanum Osthruthhium Leaf Extract, Peucedanum Osthruhium Leaf Extract, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil, Camellia Sinsesis Leaf Extract, Cera Alba, Xanthan Gum, Phytate, Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/leaf Oil, Citrate, Polyacrylate-13, Polyisobutene, Polysorbate 20, Chlorphenesin, With Delivra
Check LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
LIVRELIEF NERVE PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH CREAM - 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


