Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Nuts (12%) [Almond Pieces, Cashew Nut Pieces, Hazelnut Pieces, Walnut Pieces], Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (7%) [Pumpkin, Sunflower], Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Black Treacle .

Check Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Lizi's Low Sugar Granola 500G | Spoonful