Is Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Toasted Oat Flakes (27%) [Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Vitamin C, Zinc, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Selenium], Sweetened Dried Cranberries (18%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberry Flavour Barley Flakes (10%) [Barley Flakes, Sugar, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring], Oat Flakes (8%), Spelt Wheat Flakes, Golden Linseeds, Freeze Dried Cherry Slices (2%), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.8%), Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.8%)
Check Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


