Is Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- raspberry flavour barley flakes
- barley flakes
- spelt wheat flakes
- toasted oat flakes
- oat flakes
- natural flavouring
raspberry flavour barley flakes
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oat Flakes (27%) [Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Vitamin C, Zinc, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Selenium], Sweetened Dried Cranberries (18%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberry Flavour Barley Flakes (10%) [Barley Flakes, Sugar, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring], Oat Flakes (8%), Spelt Wheat Flakes, Golden Linseeds, Freeze Dried Cherry Slices (2%), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.8%), Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.8%)
Check Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


