Is Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oat Flakes (27%) [Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose, Black Treacle, Chicory Fibre, Vitamin C, Zinc, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Selenium], Sweetened Dried Cranberries (18%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raspberry Flavour Barley Flakes (10%) [Barley Flakes, Sugar, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring], Oat Flakes (8%), Spelt Wheat Flakes, Golden Linseeds, Freeze Dried Cherry Slices (2%), Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.8%), Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.8%)
Check Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Lizi's Super Muesli Cleanse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


