Is LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cetyl palmitate
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • lecithin
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • lauryl lactate
  • +5 more

cetyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Cetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-6 Stearate, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sucrose Cocoate, Stearic Acid, Aroma (Fragrance), Palmitic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Arginine, Alcohol, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lauryl Lactate, Coumarin, Linalool, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phytantriol, Bisabolol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Citric Acid

Check LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky