Is LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- sucrose cocoate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
- +4 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-6 Stearate, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sorbitol, Phenoxyethanol, Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Sucrose Cocoate, Stearic Acid, Aroma (Fragrance), Palmitic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Arginine, Alcohol, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lauryl Lactate, Coumarin, Linalool, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phytantriol, Bisabolol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Citric Acid
Check LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
LL REGENERATION CLEANSING MILK - 150ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


