Is LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame), Glycine Soja Oil (Soybean), Glyceryl Stearate, Lauryl Lactate, Cetyl Palmitate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Squalane, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Hypericum Perforatum Extract, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Alcohol, Panthenol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract (Carot), Bisabolol, Phytantriol, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arginine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Tripalmitate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract (Sage), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Matricaria), Tocopherol, Coumarin, Linalool, Lecithin, Amyl Cinnamal, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Beta-carotene, Eugenol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Citric Acid
Check LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LL REGENERATION NIGHT CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


