Is LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked seasoned pork
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SEASONED PORK (PORK, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR], TAMARIND EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND, WATER, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES]), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PROPIONIC ACID, NISIN PREPARATION (SALT, NISIN).
Check LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LLOYD'S, SEASONED - SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


