Is (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Pulp, White Cane Sugar, Ccoconut Flavor, Coconut Water, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Citrusmix Flavor, Stevia
Check (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Delicious and calms my stomach
Aloe drinks are a favorite of mine. They are a delicious change from just water all the time and calm the inflammation in my GI tract
Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Rockstar Energy Drink Original
Where to buy
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


