Is Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kombucha<sup>*</sup> (Water, Kombucha Culture<sup>*</sup>, Green Tea<sup>*</sup>, Oolong Tea<sup>*</sup>, Raw Sugar<sup>*</sup>), Sweeteners<sup>*</sup> (Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides)), Natural Flavour (<1%) (Peach, Ginger), Ginger Juice<sup>*</sup> (<1%) (Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Peach Juice Concentrate (<1%), Probiotics (<1%)
Check Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lo Bros Organic Kombucha Peach Ginger Peach & Ginger 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


