Is Lo-Fo Pantry Low Fodmap Plain Flour Wheat Free?

Description
Neutral, mild flavor with a clean, unobtrusive profile, and a fine, powdery texture that yields tender cakes and crisp cookies. Commonly used for baking, frying batters, pastries and sauce-thickening. Reviews often note consistent performance and reliable results, though some users report needing slight moisture or recipe adjustments for best outcomes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- vital wheat gluten
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neutral, mild flavor with a clean, unobtrusive profile, and a fine, powdery texture that yields tender cakes and crisp cookies. Commonly used for baking, frying batters, pastries and sauce-thickening. Reviews often note consistent performance and reliable results, though some users report needing slight moisture or recipe adjustments for best outcomes.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Guar Gum
Check Lo-Fo Pantry Low Fodmap Plain Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lo-Fo Pantry Low Fodmap Plain Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


