Is LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mod starch

mod starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCED LO MEIN(NOODLE[ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT], FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY SAUCE, WATER, PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, GARLIC, COOKING WINE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, SEASON[KELP EXTRACT, BLK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, THIAMINE], MOD STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, GINGER, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM LACTATE), CARROTS, SNAP PEAS, WATER CHESTNUTS, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN ONION, SAUCE(SOY SAUCE[WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WASABI POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NAT FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS.

Check LO MEIN NOODLE BOWL, SRIRACHA SWEET & SPICY VEGETARIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go