Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk solids 24
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey powder
milk solids 24
milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids: 32%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Coconut-flakes, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee