Is Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 24
  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids 24
milk powder
whey powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids: 32%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Coconut-flakes, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Loacker Gran Pasticceria Biscuit Coconut Milk Chocolate Box - 3.53 Oz | Spoonful