Is Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Hazelnut Wafers Gluten Free -- 1.8 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Minis Share Size Pack - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


