Is Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Hazelnut Wafers Gluten Free -- 1.8 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Minis Share Size Pack - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


