Is Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Pods, Spices
Check Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Hazelnut Wafers Gluten Free -- 1.8 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Minis Share Size Pack - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Loacker Minis Hazelnut Wafers, 10g/0.35oz, pack of 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


