Is Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder coconut oil
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts 5%, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.

Check Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go