Is Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts 5%, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, Spices.

Check Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Napolitaner Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Cream Wafer Bar is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go