Is Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

concentrated butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars ( Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Barley Malt Extract , Concentrated Apple Juice ) , Cocoa Mass , Coconut Oil , Hazelnuts , Wheat Flour , Low Fat Cocoa , Cocoa Butter , Whey Powder ( Milk ) , Soy Flour , Whole Milk Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder , Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) , Soy Lecithins , Raising Agents ( Sodium Bicarbonate , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Salt , Spices , Bourbon Vanilla Pods . Contains : Hazelnuts , Wheat , Barley , Milk and Soy . May Contain : Almonds , Peanuts and Rye .

Check Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast