Is Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars ( Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Barley Malt Extract , Concentrated Apple Juice ) , Cocoa Mass , Coconut Oil , Hazelnuts , Wheat Flour , Low Fat Cocoa , Cocoa Butter , Whey Powder ( Milk ) , Soy Flour , Whole Milk Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder , Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) , Soy Lecithins , Raising Agents ( Sodium Bicarbonate , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Salt , Spices , Bourbon Vanilla Pods . Contains : Hazelnuts , Wheat , Barley , Milk and Soy . May Contain : Almonds , Peanuts and Rye .

Check Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Loacker Pasticceria Dark Hazelnut Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast