Is LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • lipolyzed butter oil
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • blue cheese
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • cultured milk
  • +3 more

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM AND NON-FAT DRY MILK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CRUMBLES [TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE AND LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT

Check LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep